[ 1869-1900 ] [1901-1950 ][ 1951-Current ] [Past Masters Home ]

Past Masters of Dalhousie Lodge 1901 to 1950

Legend for Past Master Codes


[All desceased*]

John A. Fenno 1901

Michell Wing 1902

Edward S. Benedict 1903

Samuel F. Brewer (m) 1904

Oliver M. Fisher 1905

Henry L. Fairbrother 1906

H. Stewart Bosson 1907

Harry N. Milliken 1908

Charles E. Hatfield 1909

Carlyle R. Hayes 1910
Edward C. Wyatt 1911

Arthur G. Hosmer 1912
Fred M. Blanchard (ci) 1913
Frederick S. Fairchild (p) 1914
Allen D. Cady 1915
Henry C. French 1916
Edwin F. Ripley 1917
Walter F. McCammon (cp) 1918
Charles H. Clark 1919
Robert D. Diggs
(crw) 1920
William A. Richardson 1921
William L. Graves 1922
Robert E. Hills 1923
George E. Rushford 1924
Harrison Hyslop 1925
Henry A. Heath 1926
Carl C. Davis (o) 1927
A. Perry Martin (q) 1928
J. Edwin Mitchell (c) 1929
Clifford W. Rust 1930

John H. Berquist 1931
James A. Mitchell 1932
Carl B. Graves 1933
William F. Keesler 1934
Elmer J. Keene 1935
Millon E. Allen 1936
Edwin P. McGill 1937
Louis S. Huber 1938
W. Ratcliffe Waldo 1939
Wendell R. Bauckman 1940

Charles W. Lawrence 1941
Leslie A. Russell 1942
Lyman C. Morrill 1943
Leon L. White 1944
Geryon deS. Crummett 1945
Martin G. Becker 1946
Howell E. DuPuy, Jr.
(p) 1947
Henry W. Webster
(o) 1948
Francis C. Laurie 1949
William N. Woodland
(lpfwn) 1950


* Deceased
a Past Grand Master
b
Past Deputy Grand Master
c
Past District Deputy Grand Master
d Past Senior Grand Warden
e
Past Junior Grand Warden
F Senior Grand Deacon

f Past Senior Grand Deacon
g Past Junior Grand Deacon
h Past Senior Grand Steward
i Past Junior Grand Steward
j
Past Grand Tyler
k
Past Grand Marshal
l Past Grand Standard Bearer
m
Past Grand Pursuivant
n Past Grand Representative
o
Past District Deputy Grand Secretary
p
Past District Deputy Grand Marshal
q
Past Master Lodge of Instruction
r
Past President Masonic Secretaries Assoc.
s
Past Master Lodge of Instruction
t
Past Grand Master
u
Past Grand Chaplain
v Past District Deputy Grand Marshal
w
Joseph Warren Distinguished Service Medal
X
District Deputy Grand Master
x
Past District Deputy Grand Master
y
Past District Deputy Grand Secretary
Z
District Awareness Officer
z
Past District Awareness Officer
^Past Dean Masonic Leadership Institute
#
Past Lodge Secretary
$ Past Lodge Treasurer
+ Paul Revere Medal
% District Webmaster