[ 1869-1900 ] [1901-1950 ][ 1951-Current ] [Past Masters Home ]

Past Masters of Dalhousie Lodge 1951 to Current

Legend for Past Master Codes


Lestor E. Keene* 1951
Raymond G. Face* 1952
Joseph S. Balcom* 1953
John H. Newton* 1954
Harry L. Kinsel* 1955
Donald S. Bishop* (chjn) 1956
William Donald Broadwell* 1957
Bert A. Hubley* (o$) 1958
J. Philip Berquist* (abcjm#+) 1959
William E. Halliday, Jr.* 1960
Robert B. Purinton* 1961
Stafford E. Davis* (dkqin) 1962
Spencer G. Vocke* 1963
Joseph J. Urbanetti* 1964
Charles F. Benoit* (m) 1965
Leigh G. Packer* (#)1966
Samuel M. Clapper* ($)1967
J. Bruce Spilman* 1968
Edward T. Slade* 1969
Ruane DeS. Crummett 1970
Lewis L. Ogilvie 1971
G. Carlton Lind (o) 1972
Robert S. Burkhardt* 1973
Paul R. Whitworth, Jr.* (coqw) 1974 & 1975
W. Bradford Chase, Jr. (cw) 1976
Felix Figueroa 1977
James C. Benoit (pw#) 1978
Maurice M. Pilette (p#) 1979
Dale MacKinnon ($) 1980
James W. Miller 1981
Jeremiah L. F. Coffey, Jr 1982
Robert B. Webber 1983
John R. S. Higgins (un) 1984
Edwin W. Davol 1985
Jeffrey D. Christo (p$) 1986
George A. Sarafinas (cnq$^w) 1987
James O. Dill, Sr.* 1988
James O. Dill, Jr. 1989 (Xq#)
Frederick P. Norton 1990
Mark J. Sawyer 1991 & 1992
David P. Dill, Sr. ($) 1993
Michael P. Tornesello 1994
Charles C. Keyes 1995
John N. Spinney* 1996
John W. Whelden (#)1997
Paul T. Forgit 1998
James D. Conboy 1999
Stephen M. Coan (qyz) 2000
Phillip W. Turland 2001
William S. Wong 2002
Bernard J. Goulding, Jr. 2003 & 2004
Peter M. Frasca 2005 & 2006
Lawrence E. Bethune (Fw%) 2007 & 2008
Jeremiah M. Manfra 2009
Jonathan B. Stevens 2010


* Deceased
a Past Grand Master
b
Past Deputy Grand Master
c
Past District Deputy Grand Master
d Past Senior Grand Warden
e
Past Junior Grand Warden
F Senior Grand Deacon

f Past Senior Grand Deacon
g Past Junior Grand Deacon
h Past Senior Grand Steward
i Past Junior Grand Steward
j
Past Grand Tyler
k
Past Grand Marshal
l Past Grand Standard Bearer
m
Past Grand Pursuivant
n Past Grand Representative
o
Past District Deputy Grand Secretary
p
Past District Deputy Grand Marshal
q
Past Master Lodge of Instruction
r
Past President Masonic Secretaries Assoc.
s
Past Master Lodge of Instruction
t
Past Grand Master
u
Past Grand Chaplain
v Past District Deputy Grand Marshal
w
Joseph Warren Distinguished Service Medal
X
District Deputy Grand Master
x
Past District Deputy Grand Master
y
Past District Deputy Grand Secretary
Z
District Awareness Officer
z
Past District Awareness Officer
^Past Dean Masonic Leadership Institute
#
Past Lodge Secretary
$ Past Lodge Treasurer
+ Paul Revere Medal
% District Webmaster